Content added Content deleted
Line 151:
Line 151:
| Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire
| Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire
| [[w:Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire|Link]]
| [[w:Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire|Link]]
| GBA
| Mild
|-
| Ratatouille
| [[w:Ratatouille (video game)|Link]]
| GBA
| GBA
| Mild
| Mild
Revision as of 07:04, 21 April 2021
Message definition (List of games with compatibility issues ) === Games with other graphical glitches === The following games have graphical glitches that do not fit into any graphical glitch category above. Graphical glitches in the following games range from barely to extremely noticeable, but none prevent the player from playing the game to completion. While compatible games with more severe graphical glitches are listed [[#Games with severe graphical glitches|further down the page]], should you find the graphical glitches of any of the following GBA games to be too extreme, it is suggested that you use one of the potentially slower, but more compatible, [[List of third-party OPK applications#Emulators|third-party GBA emulators]] instead. {| align="center" width=100% class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center" ! Game !! Article !! System !! Severity |- | '''AirGrave''' | | PS1 | rowspan="5"|Mild |- | Alex Ferguson's Player Manager 2002 | | GBA |- | Altered Space: A 3-D Alien Adventure | [[w:Altered Space|Link]] | GB |- | Arc the Lad Collection | [[w:Arc the Lad Collection|Link]] | PS1 |- | Army Men: Operation Green | [[w:Army Men: Operation Green|Link]] | GBA |- | BattleTanx | [[w:BattleTanx|Link]] | GBC | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | '''''Captain Commando''''' | [[w:Captain Commando|Link]] | PS1 |- | Casper | [[w:Casper (video game)#Game Boy Advance game|Link]] | rowspan="2"|GBA | Mild |- | Chessmaster | | rowspan="4"|Moderate |- | Chikyū Kaihō Gun ZAS | [[w:Chikyū Kaihō Gun ZAS|Link]] | GB |- | '''''Crash Bash''''' | [[w:Crash Bash|Link]] | PS1 |- | Donkey Kong | [[w:Donkey Kong (1994 video game)|Link]] | GB |- | '''''Dragon Valor''''' | [[w:Dragon Valor|Link]] | rowspan="2"|PS1 | rowspan="11"|Mild |- | '''Fantastic Four''' (EU) | [[w:Fantastic Four (1997 video game)|Link]] |- | FIFA Football 2005 | [[w:FIFA Football 2005|Link]] | GBA |- | '''Final Fantasy VIII''' | [[w:Final Fantasy VIII|Link]] | PS1 |- | Football Mania | [[w:Football Mania|Link]] | rowspan="4"|GBA |- | Fortress | [[w:Fortress (2001 video game)|Link]] |- | Franklin's Great Adventures | |- | Gadget Racers | |- | Galerians | [[w:Galerians|Link]] | rowspan="2"|PS1 |- | '''Gauntlet Legends''' | [[w:Gauntlet Legends|Link]] |- | Gem Smashers | [[w:Gem Smashers|Link]] | GBA |- | '''Gradius Deluxe Pack''' | [[w:Gradius Deluxe Pack|Link]] | PS1 | Moderate |- | Hot Potato! | [[w:Hot Potato (video game)|Link]] | rowspan="3"|GBA | rowspan="3"|Mild |- | Inspector Gadget: Advance Mission | [[w:Inspector Gadget: Advance Mission|Link]] |- | Island Xtreme Stunts | [[w:Island Xtreme Stunts|Link]] |- | '''''Jumping Flash! 2''''' | [[w:Jumping Flash! 2|Link]] | PS1 | Moderate |- | Kong: The 8th Wonder of the World | | rowspan="2"|GBA | rowspan="4"|Mild |- | Kunio-kun Nekketsu Collection 1 | |- | Kyle Petty's No Fear Racing (US) / Circuit USA (JP) | [[w:Kyle Petty's No Fear Racing|Link]] | SNES |- | Lego Racers 2 | [[w:Lego Racers 2|Link]] | rowspan="2"|GBA |- | Lufia: The Ruins of Lore | [[w:Lufia: The Ruins of Lore|Link]] | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | Marble Madness | [[w:Marble Madness|Link]] | GBC |- | Maya the Bee: The Great Adventure | | rowspan="2"|GBA | rowspan="2"|Mild |- | Monster Truck Madness | |- | Mortal Kombat 3 | [[w:Mortal Kombat 3|Link]] | SMS | rowspan="3"|Moderate |- | Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance | [[w:Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance|Link]] | rowspan="11"|GBA |- | Mortal Kombat: Tournament Edition | |- | Moto Racer Advance | [[w:Moto Racer Advance|Link]] | rowspan="4"|Mild |- | Need for Speed: Underground 2 | [[w:Need for Speed: Underground 2|Link]] |- | NFL Blitz 20-03 | [[w:NFL Blitz 20-03|Link]] |- | Ozzy & Drix | |- | Phantasy Star Collection | [[w:Phantasy Star Collection|Link]] | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | Pinball Tycoon | |- | Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire | [[w:Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire|Link]] | rowspan="6"|Mild |- | Postman Pat and the Greendale Rocket | |- | R-Type III: The Third Lightning | [[w:R-Type III: The Third Lightning|Link]] |- | '''R-Type Delta''' | [[w:R-Type Delta|Link]] | rowspan="2"|PS1 |- | R-Types | [[w:R-Types|Link]] |- | Ratatouille | [[w:Ratatouille (video game)|Link]] | rowspan="5"|GBA |- | Rayman 3 | [[w:Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc|Link]] | Moderate |- | Rayman Advance | [[w:Rayman (video game)|Link]] | rowspan="2"|Mild |- | Rayman: Hoodlums' Revenge | [[w:Rayman: Hoodlums' Revenge|Link]] |- | Sabrina the Teenage Witch: Potion Commotion | | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | Shadow of the Beast | [[w:Shadow of the Beast (1989 video game)|Link]] | SMS |- | '''Spyro: Year of the Dragon''' (EU) | [[w:Spyro: Year of the Dragon|Link]] | PS1 | Mild |- | Star Trek: 25th Anniversary | [[w:Star Trek: 25th Anniversary (Game Boy video game)|Link]] | GB | Moderate |- | Star Wars Trilogy: Apprentice of the Force | [[w:Star Wars Trilogy: Apprentice of the Force|Link]] | rowspan="9"|GBA | Mild |- | Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith | [[w:Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith (video game)|Link]] | Moderate |- | Stuntman | [[w:Stuntman (video game)|Link]] | rowspan="6"|Mild |- | Super Street Fighter II Turbo Revival | [[w:Super Street Fighter II Turbo#Super Street Fighter II Turbo Revival|Link]] |- | Tactics Ogre: The Knight of Lodis | [[w:Tactics Ogre: The Knight of Lodis|Link]] |- | The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Attack of the Twonkies | [[w:The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Attack of the Twonkies|Link]] |- | The Hobbit | [[w:The Hobbit (2003 video game)|Link]] |- | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | [[w:The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (video game)|Link]] |- | The Mummy | | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | The NewZealand Story | [[w:The NewZealand Story|Link]] | SMS |- | '''This is Football''' | [[w:This is Football (video game)|Link]] | PS1 | Mild |- | Tomb Raider: The Prophecy | [[w:Tomb Raider: The Prophecy|Link]] | rowspan="2"|GBA | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | Top Gear Rally | [[w:Top Gear Rally (2003 video game)|Link]] |- | '''''Vandal Hearts''''' | [[w:Vandal Hearts|Link]] | PS1 | rowspan="4"|Mild |- | WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgames! | [[w:WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgames!|Link]] | rowspan="2"|GBA |- | Wings | [[w:Wings (1990 video game)|Link]] |- | '''Worms World Party''' (EU) | [[w:Worms World Party|Link]] | PS1 |}
Games with other graphical glitches
The following games have graphical glitches that do not fit into any graphical glitch category above. Graphical glitches in the following games range from barely to extremely noticeable, but none prevent the player from playing the game to completion. Should you find the graphical glitches in any of the GBA games listed below to be too severe, an alternative option is to play them in one of the slower, but more compatible, third-party emulators .
Name of Game
Article
System
Severity
AirGrave
PS1
Mild
Arc the Lad Collection
Link
PS1
Mild
Captain Commando
Link
PS1
Moderate
Casper
Link
GBA
Mild
Chikyū Kaihō Gun ZAS
Link
GB
Moderate
Crash Bash
Link
PS1
Moderate
Disney's Kim Possible 3: Team Possible
Link
GBA
Severe
Donkey Kong
Link
GB
Moderate
Dragon Valor
Link
PS1
Mild
Fantastic Four (Europe)
Link
PS1
Mild
Final Fantasy VIII
Link
PS1
Mild
Ford Racing 3
Link
GBA
Severe
Fortress
Link
GBA
Mild
Galerians
Link
PS1
Mild
Gauntlet Legends
Link
PS1
Mild
Gem Smashers
Link
GBA
Mild
Gradius Deluxe Pack
Link
PS1
Moderate
Happy Feet
Link
GBA
Severe
Hot Potato!
Link
GBA
Mild
Inspector Gadget: Advance Mission
Link
GBA
Mild
Island Xtreme Stunts
Link
GBA
Mild
Johnny Bazookatone
Link
PS1
Severe
Jumping Flash! 2
Link
PS1
Moderate
Lizzie McGuire 2 - Lizzie Diaries Special Edition
GBA
Severe
Lufia: The Ruins of Lore
Link
GBA
Moderate
Monster House
Link
GBA
Severe
Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance
Link
GBA
Moderate
Phantasy Star Collection
Link
GBA
Moderate
Pinball Tycoon
GBA
Moderate
Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire
Link
GBA
Mild
Ratatouille
Link
GBA
Mild
Rayman 3
Link
GBA
Moderate
Risk / Battleship / Clue
GBA
Moderate
Spyro: Year of the Dragon (EU)
Link
PS1
Mild
Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith
Link
GBA
Moderate
Stuntman
Link
GBA
Mild
Super Street Fighter II Turbo Revival
Link
GBA
Mild
Tactics Ogre: The Knight of Lodis
Link
GBA
Mild
Teen Titans 2
GBA
Severe
The Hobbit
Link
GBA
Mild
This is Football
Link
PS1
Mild
Tomb Raider: The Prophecy
Link
GBA
Moderate
Top Gear Rally
Link
GBA
Moderate
Vandal Hearts
Link
PS1
Mild
WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgames!
Link
GBA
Mild
Worms World Party (EU)
Link
PS1
Mild