Content added Content deleted
Line 24:
Line 24:
| [[w:Army Men: Operation Green|Link]]
| [[w:Army Men: Operation Green|Link]]
| GBA
| GBA
|-
| BattleTanx
| [[w:BattleTanx|Link]]
| GBC
⚫
|-
|-
| '''''Captain Commando'''''
| '''''Captain Commando'''''
| [[w:Captain Commando|Link]]
| [[w:Captain Commando|Link]]
| PS1
| PS1
⚫
|-
|-
| Casper
| Casper
Latest revision as of 22:45, 22 December 2021
Message definition (List of games with compatibility issues ) === Games with other graphical glitches === The following games have graphical glitches that do not fit into any graphical glitch category above. Graphical glitches in the following games range from barely to extremely noticeable, but none prevent the player from playing the game to completion. While compatible games with more severe graphical glitches are listed [[#Games with severe graphical glitches|further down the page]], should you find the graphical glitches of any of the following GBA games to be too extreme, it is suggested that you use one of the potentially slower, but more compatible, [[List of third-party OPK applications#Emulators|third-party GBA emulators]] instead. {| align="center" width=100% class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center" ! Game !! Article !! System !! Severity |- | '''AirGrave''' | | PS1 | rowspan="5"|Mild |- | Alex Ferguson's Player Manager 2002 | | GBA |- | Altered Space: A 3-D Alien Adventure | [[w:Altered Space|Link]] | GB |- | Arc the Lad Collection | [[w:Arc the Lad Collection|Link]] | PS1 |- | Army Men: Operation Green | [[w:Army Men: Operation Green|Link]] | GBA |- | BattleTanx | [[w:BattleTanx|Link]] | GBC | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | '''''Captain Commando''''' | [[w:Captain Commando|Link]] | PS1 |- | Casper | [[w:Casper (video game)#Game Boy Advance game|Link]] | rowspan="2"|GBA | Mild |- | Chessmaster | | rowspan="4"|Moderate |- | Chikyū Kaihō Gun ZAS | [[w:Chikyū Kaihō Gun ZAS|Link]] | GB |- | '''''Crash Bash''''' | [[w:Crash Bash|Link]] | PS1 |- | Donkey Kong | [[w:Donkey Kong (1994 video game)|Link]] | GB |- | '''''Dragon Valor''''' | [[w:Dragon Valor|Link]] | rowspan="2"|PS1 | rowspan="11"|Mild |- | '''Fantastic Four''' (EU) | [[w:Fantastic Four (1997 video game)|Link]] |- | FIFA Football 2005 | [[w:FIFA Football 2005|Link]] | GBA |- | '''Final Fantasy VIII''' | [[w:Final Fantasy VIII|Link]] | PS1 |- | Football Mania | [[w:Football Mania|Link]] | rowspan="4"|GBA |- | Fortress | [[w:Fortress (2001 video game)|Link]] |- | Franklin's Great Adventures | |- | Gadget Racers | |- | Galerians | [[w:Galerians|Link]] | rowspan="2"|PS1 |- | '''Gauntlet Legends''' | [[w:Gauntlet Legends|Link]] |- | Gem Smashers | [[w:Gem Smashers|Link]] | GBA |- | '''Gradius Deluxe Pack''' | [[w:Gradius Deluxe Pack|Link]] | PS1 | Moderate |- | Hot Potato! | [[w:Hot Potato (video game)|Link]] | rowspan="3"|GBA | rowspan="3"|Mild |- | Inspector Gadget: Advance Mission | [[w:Inspector Gadget: Advance Mission|Link]] |- | Island Xtreme Stunts | [[w:Island Xtreme Stunts|Link]] |- | '''''Jumping Flash! 2''''' | [[w:Jumping Flash! 2|Link]] | PS1 | Moderate |- | Kong: The 8th Wonder of the World | | rowspan="2"|GBA | rowspan="4"|Mild |- | Kunio-kun Nekketsu Collection 1 | |- | Kyle Petty's No Fear Racing (US) / Circuit USA (JP) | [[w:Kyle Petty's No Fear Racing|Link]] | SNES |- | Lego Racers 2 | [[w:Lego Racers 2|Link]] | rowspan="2"|GBA |- | Lufia: The Ruins of Lore | [[w:Lufia: The Ruins of Lore|Link]] | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | Marble Madness | [[w:Marble Madness|Link]] | GBC |- | Maya the Bee: The Great Adventure | | rowspan="2"|GBA | rowspan="2"|Mild |- | Monster Truck Madness | |- | Mortal Kombat 3 | [[w:Mortal Kombat 3|Link]] | SMS | rowspan="3"|Moderate |- | Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance | [[w:Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance|Link]] | rowspan="11"|GBA |- | Mortal Kombat: Tournament Edition | |- | Moto Racer Advance | [[w:Moto Racer Advance|Link]] | rowspan="4"|Mild |- | Need for Speed: Underground 2 | [[w:Need for Speed: Underground 2|Link]] |- | NFL Blitz 20-03 | [[w:NFL Blitz 20-03|Link]] |- | Ozzy & Drix | |- | Phantasy Star Collection | [[w:Phantasy Star Collection|Link]] | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | Pinball Tycoon | |- | Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire | [[w:Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire|Link]] | rowspan="6"|Mild |- | Postman Pat and the Greendale Rocket | |- | R-Type III: The Third Lightning | [[w:R-Type III: The Third Lightning|Link]] |- | '''R-Type Delta''' | [[w:R-Type Delta|Link]] | rowspan="2"|PS1 |- | R-Types | [[w:R-Types|Link]] |- | Ratatouille | [[w:Ratatouille (video game)|Link]] | rowspan="5"|GBA |- | Rayman 3 | [[w:Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc|Link]] | Moderate |- | Rayman Advance | [[w:Rayman (video game)|Link]] | rowspan="2"|Mild |- | Rayman: Hoodlums' Revenge | [[w:Rayman: Hoodlums' Revenge|Link]] |- | Sabrina the Teenage Witch: Potion Commotion | | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | Shadow of the Beast | [[w:Shadow of the Beast (1989 video game)|Link]] | SMS |- | '''Spyro: Year of the Dragon''' (EU) | [[w:Spyro: Year of the Dragon|Link]] | PS1 | Mild |- | Star Trek: 25th Anniversary | [[w:Star Trek: 25th Anniversary (Game Boy video game)|Link]] | GB | Moderate |- | Star Wars Trilogy: Apprentice of the Force | [[w:Star Wars Trilogy: Apprentice of the Force|Link]] | rowspan="9"|GBA | Mild |- | Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith | [[w:Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith (video game)|Link]] | Moderate |- | Stuntman | [[w:Stuntman (video game)|Link]] | rowspan="6"|Mild |- | Super Street Fighter II Turbo Revival | [[w:Super Street Fighter II Turbo#Super Street Fighter II Turbo Revival|Link]] |- | Tactics Ogre: The Knight of Lodis | [[w:Tactics Ogre: The Knight of Lodis|Link]] |- | The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Attack of the Twonkies | [[w:The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Attack of the Twonkies|Link]] |- | The Hobbit | [[w:The Hobbit (2003 video game)|Link]] |- | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | [[w:The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (video game)|Link]] |- | The Mummy | | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | The NewZealand Story | [[w:The NewZealand Story|Link]] | SMS |- | '''This is Football''' | [[w:This is Football (video game)|Link]] | PS1 | Mild |- | Tomb Raider: The Prophecy | [[w:Tomb Raider: The Prophecy|Link]] | rowspan="2"|GBA | rowspan="2"|Moderate |- | Top Gear Rally | [[w:Top Gear Rally (2003 video game)|Link]] |- | '''''Vandal Hearts''''' | [[w:Vandal Hearts|Link]] | PS1 | rowspan="4"|Mild |- | WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgames! | [[w:WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgames!|Link]] | rowspan="2"|GBA |- | Wings | [[w:Wings (1990 video game)|Link]] |- | '''Worms World Party''' (EU) | [[w:Worms World Party|Link]] | PS1 |}
Games with other graphical glitches [ edit source ]
The following games have graphical glitches that do not fit into any graphical glitch category above. Graphical glitches in the following games range from barely to extremely noticeable, but none prevent the player from playing the game to completion. While compatible games with more severe graphical glitches are listed further down the page , should you find the graphical glitches of any of the following GBA games to be too extreme, it is suggested that you use one of the potentially slower, but more compatible, third-party GBA emulators instead.
Game
Article
System
Severity
AirGrave
PS1
Mild
Alex Ferguson's Player Manager 2002
GBA
Altered Space: A 3-D Alien Adventure
Link
GB
Arc the Lad Collection
Link
PS1
Army Men: Operation Green
Link
GBA
BattleTanx
Link
GBC
Moderate
Captain Commando
Link
PS1
Casper
Link
GBA
Mild
Chessmaster
Moderate
Chikyū Kaihō Gun ZAS
Link
GB
Crash Bash
Link
PS1
Donkey Kong
Link
GB
Dragon Valor
Link
PS1
Mild
Fantastic Four (EU)
Link
FIFA Football 2005
Link
GBA
Final Fantasy VIII
Link
PS1
Football Mania
Link
GBA
Fortress
Link
Franklin's Great Adventures
Gadget Racers
Galerians
Link
PS1
Gauntlet Legends
Link
Gem Smashers
Link
GBA
Gradius Deluxe Pack
Link
PS1
Moderate
Hot Potato!
Link
GBA
Mild
Inspector Gadget: Advance Mission
Link
Island Xtreme Stunts
Link
Jumping Flash! 2
Link
PS1
Moderate
Kong: The 8th Wonder of the World
GBA
Mild
Kunio-kun Nekketsu Collection 1
Kyle Petty's No Fear Racing (US) / Circuit USA (JP)
Link
SNES
Lego Racers 2
Link
GBA
Lufia: The Ruins of Lore
Link
Moderate
Marble Madness
Link
GBC
Maya the Bee: The Great Adventure
GBA
Mild
Monster Truck Madness
Mortal Kombat 3
Link
SMS
Moderate
Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance
Link
GBA
Mortal Kombat: Tournament Edition
Moto Racer Advance
Link
Mild
Need for Speed: Underground 2
Link
NFL Blitz 20-03
Link
Ozzy & Drix
Phantasy Star Collection
Link
Moderate
Pinball Tycoon
Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire
Link
Mild
Postman Pat and the Greendale Rocket
R-Type III: The Third Lightning
Link
R-Type Delta
Link
PS1
R-Types
Link
Ratatouille
Link
GBA
Rayman 3
Link
Moderate
Rayman Advance
Link
Mild
Rayman: Hoodlums' Revenge
Link
Sabrina the Teenage Witch: Potion Commotion
Moderate
Shadow of the Beast
Link
SMS
Spyro: Year of the Dragon (EU)
Link
PS1
Mild
Star Trek: 25th Anniversary
Link
GB
Moderate
Star Wars Trilogy: Apprentice of the Force
Link
GBA
Mild
Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith
Link
Moderate
Stuntman
Link
Mild
Super Street Fighter II Turbo Revival
Link
Tactics Ogre: The Knight of Lodis
Link
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Attack of the Twonkies
Link
The Hobbit
Link
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Link
The Mummy
Moderate
The NewZealand Story
Link
SMS
This is Football
Link
PS1
Mild
Tomb Raider: The Prophecy
Link
GBA
Moderate
Top Gear Rally
Link
Vandal Hearts
Link
PS1
Mild
WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgames!
Link
GBA
Wings
Link
Worms World Party (EU)
Link
PS1